Lake Como

Happy Hour Villa Balbianello

Lenno from June 23 to August 25, 2010.

Happy Hour Villa Balbianello

Every Wednesday evening   from June to August, sophisticated cocktails at sunset in the garden of Villa Balbianello in Lenno, accompanied by live music.

Start: 6.00 p.m.
Info : 0344/56110

 

 

 

 

More information about the "Happy Hour   Balbianello & ldquo ; and the 2010   program can be found here.

 


Our recommendations for your Italy vacation

The most popular accommodations

The right accommodation for your Italy vacation

Apartment in Bellagio / 4 Persons

Lake Como, Lombardy (Casa Pescallo piano terra)

Price per week from 973 €

Apartment in Gravedona / 4 Persons

Lake Como, Lombardy (Casa Trebbiano)

Customer rating

Price per week from 539 €

Apartment in Lesa / 4 Persons

Lake Maggiore, Piemont (Casa Mariucca Camelia 754)

Price per week from 1438 €

News

Quick response

Quick response
07.06.2020 - Questions about one of our offers, booking or the equipment of a holiday accommodation? We would be happy to help you. [more]

Summer timetables for ships and buses 2026

Summer timetables for ships and buses 2026
25.06.2026 - The summer timetables for the 2026 season for ships and buses are now available. [more]

Bridge days 2026: Here's how it works

Bridge days 2026: Here's how it works
04.01.2026 - 2026: Double your vacation time – here's how! [more]

Taxi Lake Como

Taxi Lake Como
10.08.2025 - Here you will find a list of taxi companies on Lake Como and their telephone numbers. [more]

Gotthard and San Bernardino Tunnel and Splugenpass

Gotthard and San Bernardino Tunnel and Splugenpass
13.06.2025 - Current situation Gotthard and San Bernardino tunnels and Splugenpass. [more]

Climbing park - Adventure Park Lake Como

Climbing park - Adventure Park Lake Como
01.04.2024 - The climbing park opens again. [more]

Timetables overview

Timetables overview
02.05.2022 - All the timetables of the Lake Como region. [more]

Lake Como bathing GOOD

Lake Como bathing GOOD
20.01.2022 - Report in the newspaper La Provincia di Como confirms the improved water quality on Lake Como. [more]